Spring Lake Association © 2020 All Rights Reserved.

* Section 3.1 OFFICERS: The Association shall have five (5) officers: President, Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer, and Director of Communications.  Each shall serve a four (4) year term and be limited to two (2) consecutive terms.  Members may run for re-election as Officers to additional terms after being out of the office for two (2) or more years.  Officers will be re-elected by a majority vote of the Members in good standing present at the Annual Meeting, provided that a quorum is present.  In the event an officer resigns then an election will be held to fill vacant position.  However, until the vacant position is filled, the remaining officers will assume responsibility for the vacant position(s).Type your paragraph here.


** Section 3.3 Board of Directors: The Board shall consist of five (5) Officers, a Past President, and Five (5) Members in good standing.  Each Director shall serve a two (2) year term and be limited to two (2) consecutive terms.  Members may run for re-election as Directors to additional terms after being out of office for two (2) or more years.  Directors will be elected by a majority of Members in good standing present at the Annual Meeting, provided that a quorum is present.

SLA Board Members

Front Row: Patsy Lundquist, Jaime Berry

Second Row: Dan Field, Sandy Sauve, Jeff Will, Conrad Ketelson, Kerry Schmid and Dan Kelly. Missing:  Christian Morkeberg and Alex Nelson.

SLA BOARD MEETINGS

Typically held the second Monday of each month,

Always check the calendar to verify times.


BOARD MEMBERS


Officers                                        Term Started     Term Ended          Seat Election Date

President *
Dan Kelly                                    6/15/2015            6/15/2019              Annual Meeting 2020


Vice President *

Conrad Ketelson                       3/27/2017           3/27/2021               Annual Meeting 2021


Secretary *
Kerry Schmid                             4/15/2017          4/15/2021               Annual Meeting 2021

Treasurer *
 Jeff Will                                      5/15/2013          5/15/2017              Annual Meeting 2020

Director of Marketing / Communications *
Sandy Sauve                             8/12/2019          8/12/2023              Annual Meeting 2024



Board of Directors **         Term Started    Term Ended         Seat Election Date

Jaime Berry                              3/12/2018           3/12/2020             Annual Meeting 2020
Dan Field                                 12/5/2016           12/5/2018             Annual Meeting 2020

​Patsy Lundquist                      9/16/2019            9/16/2021            Annual Meeting 2022

​Alex Nelson                             2/13/2017            2/13/2019            Annual Meeting 2020

​Christian Morkeberg              5/7/2017              5/7/2019              Annual Meeting 2020


​Historian / Photographer

Camille WIll                             Volunteer